Academy Staff
Name | Job Role | |
A | ||
Abbott | Jessica | Safeguarding Officer |
Adams | Benjamin | Teacher of Maths |
Allan | Dan | Curriculum Leader of DT |
Anderson | Joanne | Deputy SENDCO |
Ashurst | Martin | Intervention Teacher |
B | ||
Bannister | Ellie | Curriculum Leader of PSHE |
Bates | Andrew | Catering Manager |
Batten | Andrew | Teacher of English |
Bellamy | Helen | Teaching Assistant |
Bickerstaffe | Amy | Teacher of Drama and Head of Year |
Bougara | Zak | Teacher of Maths |
Bramhall | Michelle | Assistant Cook |
Burgess | Reece | Catering Apprentice |
Buxton | Viv | Teacher |
C | ||
Cairns | Maureen | Reprographics/Whole School Assistant |
Calvert | Angela | Teacher of Geography and Head of Year |
Casey | Debbie | Curriculum Leader of History |
Casey | Diarmaid | Deputy Headteacher |
Chadburn | Bev | Senior Science Technician |
Chapman | Luke | Teacher of Science |
Chu | Jonathon | Teacher of English |
Clark | Helen | Teacher of Art |
Clark | Theresa | Assistant Headteacher |
Coddington | Lee | SENDCO |
Coleman | Brett | Acting Assistant Head/Curriculum Leader of Maths |
Cooke | Tracey | Cleaner |
Cousins | Joel | Cover Supervisor |
D | ||
Davis | Eleanor | Deputy AP Manager |
Deabaitua | Paul | Site Manager |
Denman-Molloy | Melissa | Teacher of PE |
Denniff | Lesley | Administration Officer |
Devoe | Wesley | Cover Supervisor and Librarian |
Docking | Lisa | Data and Examinations Manager |
Dronfield | Laura | Educational Welfare Support Officer |
Durrans | Jessica | Teacher of Maths |
Dyson | Jane | Technology Technician |
E | ||
Edwards | Neil | Inclusion Support Leader |
Elvin | Vicki | Catering Assistant |
Evans | Katie | Teacher of History |
F | ||
Farrell | Jessica | Teacher of English |
Feetham | Ellen | Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner |
Flaherty | Lucy | Teaching Assistant |
G | ||
Gaunt | Ian | Teacher of Science |
Gillett | Dan | Assistant Headteacher |
Gillham | Leonie | Assistant Headteacher |
Gillott | Sean | Curriculum Leader of Performing Arts |
Godbehere | Jessica | Teacher of RS and Head of Year |
Goodwin | Dawn | Catering Assistant/Cleaner |
Grant | Sean | AP Manager |
Grayson | Bev | Assistant Curriculum Leader of English |
Green | Karen | Deputy SENDCO |
H | ||
Hall | Kevin | Caretaker |
Hall | Lisa | Lunchtime Supervisor |
Handley | Adele | Intervention Teacher |
Hardy | Faith | Receptionist |
Hardy | Rachel | Finance Officer |
Hartley | Keely | Administration Officer |
Hayward | Faye | Teacher of History |
Hayward | Melissa | Whole School Assistant |
Heaton | Rebecca | Deputy Head of Year |
Hill | Ian | Caretaker |
Hill | Tracey | Cleaner |
Hinchcliffe | Sally | HLTA |
Hirst | Kerry | Curriculum Leader of English |
Hofheinz | Andrew | Curriculum Leader of Science |
Holt | Nikita | Cleaner |
Holt | Sharon | Cleaner |
Holt-Kape | Elizabeth | Teacher of DT and Head of Year |
Hoult | Laura | Teacher of English |
Hulme | Andrew | Assistant Curriculum Leader of English |
Hunt | Penny | Education Welfare Officer |
Hunter | Alison | Administration Officer |
J | ||
Jackson | Heather | Curriculum Leader of Art |
Jessop | Clare | Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science |
Joel | Natalie | Teaching Assistant |
Jones | Mark | Deputy Headteacher |
Jones | Rebecca | Science Technician/COVID Coordinator |
K | ||
Kay | Jade | Teaching Assistant |
Kellett | Bridget | Assistant Headteacher |
Kelsey | Paul | Whole School Assistant |
Kempshaw-Metcalfe | Lauren | Business Admin Apprentice |
Kerfoot | Simon | Assistant Curriculum Leader of Maths |
Khan | Rizwana | Teacher of Maths |
L | ||
Leary | Samantha | Cleaner |
Lee | Elizabeth | Teacher of Food Technology |
M | ||
Mann | Alistair | Senior Leader |
Mantle | Luke | Assistant Headteacher |
Mason | Kara | Curriculum Leader of MFL |
Mason | Ruth | Teacher of History |
McGuire | Carol | Catering Assistant |
McKeown | Jim | Cover Supervisor |
McMillan | Suzanna | Teacher of English/Reading Lead |
Middleton | Nichola | Teacher of PSHE and Head of Year |
Miniot | Nolwenn | Teacher of MFL |
Mitchell | Michelle | Teaching Assistant |
Monks | Lee | Teaching Assistant |
Murphy | Andrew | Teacher of Science |
N | ||
Newton | Gina | Headteacher |
Norbury | Amanda | Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner |
O | ||
Osborne | Maureen | Student Engagement Leader |
P | ||
Palmer | Claire | Assistant Curriculum Leader of Science |
Parlett | Sue | Deputy Head of Year |
Payling | Sarah | Catering Assistant |
Perry | Stuart | Curriculum Leader of PE |
Pemberton | Ann | Administration Officer |
Prescott | Katie | Assistant Cook |
Puckett | Tom | Curriculum Leader of RS |
R | ||
Reed | Abigail | Teacher of PE |
Richards | Alicia | Cleaner |
Richards | Jackie | Cleaning Supervisor |
Robertshaw | Peter | Teacher of Geography/Leader of Outdoor Education |
Robinson | Matthew | Teaching Assistant |
Romantico | Inger Mallia | Teaching Assistant |
Ruddiforth | Claire | Lunchtime Supervisor |
S | ||
Salisbury | Deborah | PA to the Head/Admin Manager |
Shah | Soraya | Teacher of Science |
Shannon | John | Teacher of Science |
Shaw | Dominique | Catering Assistant |
Shaw | Wendy | Cleaner |
Silkstone | Curtis | Teacher of English |
Simpson | Laurie-Jane | Teacher of Geography |
Stain | Kuldip | Teacher of PSHE |
Stoneman | Nathan | Teaching Assistant |
T | ||
Taylor | Stuart | Teacher of Maths |
Teague | Amber | Teaching Assistant |
Thomas | Mark | Teacher of Maths |
Thornhill | Jeanette | Catering Assistant |
Townsend | Gavin | Curriculum Leader of Geography |
Turner | Kelly | Catering Assistant and Cleaner |
V | ||
Venables | Simon | Teacher of DT |
W | ||
Walton | Claire | Administration Officer |
Walton | Sharon | Cleaner |
Wardle | Helen | Teacher of Technology |
Webb | Melanie | Teacher of Science |
Woffenden | Rachael | Assistant Curriculum Leader of MFL |
Y | ||
Yellott | Sarah | Deputy Head of Year |
Z | ||
Zitouni | Hasnaa | Teaching Assistant |